The DREAM Team

Benjamin Feit

Interim Executive Director

Will Staton

Special Assistant to the Interim Executive Director

Stephanie Jarrett-Thorpe

Principal

Brian Duggan

Assistant Principal

Claire Libert

Operations Manager

Diana Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Lyndon Wrighten

Kindergarten Teacher

Keri Gigure

Kindergarten Teacher

Ethiopia Berta

Kindergarten Teacher

Chelsea Sherrod

Kindergarten Teacher

Celia Daughtridge

First Grade Teacher

Mariah Slade

First Grade Teacher

Jasmine Carter

First Grade Teacher

Carlton Holliday

First Grade Teacher

Leslie Jennigs-Maldonado

First Grade Teacher

Jermel Powell

First Grade Teacher

Naquia Proctor

Second Grade Teacher

Brandon Ortiz

Second Grade Teacher

Hannah Kenegy

Second Grade Teacher

Jefferey Haas

Second Grade Teacher

Takiyah Thompson

Second Grade Teacher

Joe Bolduc

Third Grade Level Chair & ELA Teacher

Karimah Smiley

Third Grade Teacher

Chalia Wells

Third Grade Teacher

Shatira Waller

Second Grade Teacher

Brandi Jackson

Third Grade Teacher

Ximena Marquez

Third Grade Teacher

Jessica Butler

Third Grade Teacher

Kristen Trent

Fourth Grade Teacher

Trevor Proctor

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tiana Beard

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jashae Johnson

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sandhya Ghanta

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tracy Olson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Laura Schwartz

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kristin Hart

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jaime Brown

Fifth Grade Teacher

Melody Johnson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Maria Peters

Fifth Grade Teacher

Shawanda Whitfield

Fifth Grade Teacher

Keisha Kelly-Hopkins

Sixth Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Logan

Sixth Grade Teacher

Diane Olusada

Sixth Grade Teacher

Grandville Martin

Sixth Grade Teacher

Rhonda Slade

Sixth Grade Teacher

Jesse Teston

Sixth Grade Lead Teacher

Tyrone Coleman

Seventh Grade Teacher

Brandon Werner

Seventh Grade Teacher

Dionne Cooley

Technology Teacher

Stradivari Baynard

Music Teacher

Lamissha Hawkins

Art Teacher

Ulaka Harris

Physical Education

Ashley Brown

ACT Teacher

Derrick Clayton

ACT Teacher

Quincy Wadley

DREAM Coach

Jessica Woodard

ACT Teacher

Vivian Allmond

ACT Teacher

Christina Sampler

Dedicated Aide

Brandon Griggs

Dedicated Aide

Andrew Lanier

DREAM Coach

Calvin Walker

DREAM Coach

Saydekon Alpheaus

DREAM Coach

Marcus Whitfield

Instructional Support

Shauntaye Fontroy

Instructional Support

Alexander Yates

Instructional Support

Myia McDaniel

DREAM Coach

Tara Weiss

ACT Teacher

Molly Graham

Social Worker

Sarah Morgan

Regional Operations Coordinator

Nicole Davis

Operations Associate

Nathaniel Ho

Charter Systems Manager

Laci Reynolds

Receptionist

Kelli Johnson

Family Impact Coordinator

Leonica Cox

Registrar

Thomas Boswick

Operators/Tech Associate

Katrina Settles

Finance & Human Resources Manager

Khalid Lee

Head Custodian

DPCH Board of Directors

Jennifer Wider

Chair, Thurgood Marshall College Fund

Alix DeJean

Vice Chair, Dewey Square Group

Michael Melton

Treasurer, 100 Black Men of Greater Washington D.C.

Dan Feith

Sidley Austin, LLP

David Fuhr

US Department of Justice

Gitika Ahuja Kaul

Wydler Brotheres Real Estate

Brittney Calloway

Top Notch Property Solutions, Inc.

Charnetta Darmon

Parent Representative

Juliette Berg

American Institutes for Research

Victor Battle

Parent Representative

Benjamin Feit

Democracy Prep Public Schools

To contact the Democracy Prep Congress Heights School Board of Directors, please emailĀ Boardoftrustees@DemocracyPrep.org