The DREAM Team

Jacqueline Walters

Principal

Taylor Stern

Assistant Principal

Tolisha Hopkins

Assistant Principal

Katrina Settles

Finance & Human Resources Manager

Tiffany Green

Operations Manager

Diana Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Keri Gigure

Third Grade Teacher

Ethiopia Berta

Kindergarten Teacher

Lyndon Wrighten

Kindergarten Teacher

Jasmine Carter

First Grade Teacher

Karimah Smiley

First Grade Teacher

Jermal Powell

First Grade Teacher

Brandon Ortiz

Second Grade Teacher

Jefferey Haas

Second Grade Teacher

Nicole Davis

Second Grade Teacher

Takiyah Thompson

Second Grade Teacher

Chalia Wells

Third Grade Teacher

Brandi Jackson

Third Grade Teacher

Shatira Waller

Fourth Grade Teacher

Christina Sampler

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kristin Hart

Fourth Grade Teacher

Trevor Proctor

Fifth Grade Teacher

Shawanda Whitfield

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tiana Beard

Elementary School ACT Coordinator

Tyrone Coleman

Middle School Writing Teacher

Dionne Cooley

Technology Teacher

Lamissha Hawkins

Art Teacher

DeLesia Harris

Elementary School Art Teacher

Ulaka Harris

PE Teacher & Athletic Director

Quincy Wadley

DREAM Coach

Marshon Darden-Smith

DREAM Coach

Andrew Lanier

DREAM Coach

Jessica Woodard

ACT Coordinator

Vivian Allmond

ACT Teacher

Jessica Smith

Lead Social Worker

Veronica Hill

Social Worker

Brandon Griggs

Instructional Assistant

Shauntaye Fontroy

Instructional Coach

Jasmine Young

Instructional Aide

Khalid Lee

Facilites Manager

Kelli Johnson

Family Impact Coordinator

Thomas Boswick

Data/Tech Associate

Angel Cummings

Dedicated Aide

Ashley Williams

Dedicated Aide

Beverly McClure

Dedicated Aide

De'Vaughn Johnson

Dedicated Aide

Desean Green

Dedicated Aide

Dominique Edwards

Dedicated Aide

Earnest Jackson Jr.

Dedicated Aide

Innocent Mwombela

Dedicated Aide

Javon Glenn

Dedicated Aide

Karone Williams

Dedicated Aide

Ken Turner

Dedicated Aide

Allen Penn

Teacher

Bella Manguiat

Teacher

Aaron Wilson

Teacher

Abel Wondafrash

Teacher

Anthony Morrow

Teacher

Ben Cooper

Teacher

Ashley Malloy

Teacher

Brandon Fitzgerald Holley

Teacher

Brandon Frye

Teacher

Christopher Happel

Teacher

Christopher Ward

Teacher

Destiny Parker

Teacher

Dominique Magruder

Teacher

Emma Dodson

Teacher

Gabrielle Deitrick

Teacher

Gladys Okugbeni

Teacher

Harry Geddis

Teacher

Irma Kittrell

Teacher

Ja'Lisha Urquhart

Teacher

Jennifer Kouakeu

Teacher

Keisha Jones

Teacher

Kenneisha Harwood

Teacher

Kimberly Brown

Teacher

Kristian Trent

Teacher

Latrice Stevenson

Teacher

Maria Fowler

Teacher

Marlene Baumann

Teacher

Milton Laurence

Teacher

Natalie Bloom

Teacher

Nydria Humphries

Teacher

Patrice Harrison

Teacher

Patrick Shaw

Teacher

Ra'Neta Oliver

Teacher

Ramel Barrow

Teacher

She'Tara Wesley

Teacher

Shedrenna Watson

Teacher

Taneika Blackwell

Teacher

Tiffani Reavis

Teacher

DPCH Board of Directors

Jennifer Wider

Chair, Thurgood Marshall College Fund

Alix DeJean

Vice Chair, Dewey Square Group

Michael Melton

Treasurer, 100 Black Men of Greater Washington D.C.

Dan Feith

Sidley Austin, LLP

David Fuhr

US Department of Justice

Gitika Ahuja Kaul

Wydler Brotheres Real Estate

Brittney Calloway

Top Notch Property Solutions, Inc.

Charnetta Darmon

Parent Representative

Juliette Berg

American Institutes for Research

Victor Battle

Parent Representative

To contact the Democracy Prep Congress Heights School Board of Directors, please emailĀ Boardoftrustees@DemocracyPrep.org